Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281198

Date:Saturday 6 August 2022
Time:09:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of Oloron-Sainte-Marie -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances south of Oloron-Sainte-Marie. Both occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/deux-personnes-gravement-blessees-dans-un-accident-d-u-l-m-pres-d-oloron-sainte-marie-1659781777
https://www.sudouest.fr/pyrenees-atlantiques/oloron-sainte-marie/bearn-un-ulm-chute-a-asasp-arros-deux-blesses-legers-11875653.php