Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281230

Date:Monday 8 August 2022
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Seredyna-Buda, Sumy region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A drone of the Russian AF was shot down by Ukrainian armed forces in Seredyna-Buda, Sumy region.

Sources:

https://liveuamap.com/en/2022/8-august-aircraft-shot-down-in-seredynabuda-of-sumy-region