ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281235
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-AUG-2022 |
Time: | 15:30 |
Type: | ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Baden-Baden Oos Airfield -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Baden-Baden Oos Airfield |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crash landing of an ultralight plane near Baden-Baden Oos Airfield as a result of a technical malfunction of the plane. The pilot survived the crash but the ultralight plane sustained substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.ka-news.de/region/baden-baden/77-jaehrige-muss-sein-flugzeug-in-maisacker-bei-baden-baden-notlanden-art-2830295