Incident Zala 421-16ЕM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281247

Date:Monday 8 August 2022
Time:
Type:Zala 421-16ЕM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Southern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Zala 421-16EM was downed by the Ukrainian forces in the southern front.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1556480372346593293

Media: