Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII HK382,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281292

Date:Monday 25 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: HK382
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Hunsdon, Hertfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hunsdon, Hertfordshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HK382: Taxiing around the perimeter of RAF Hunsdon. 25/09/1944
Mosquito MM690 (standing) hit by Mosquito HK382 which ran off the perimeter track at RAF Hunsdon in the dark.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 29 Sqdn RAF