Incident Schleicher ASK 21 F-CJCN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281556

Date:Thursday 11 August 2022
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 21
Owner/operator:AAVA Vinon
Registration: F-CJCN
MSN: 21621
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vinon Airfield - LFNF -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several gliders and an ultralight aircraft were destroyed in a violent storm at Vinon Airfield - LFNF.

Gliders:
Rolladen-Schneider LS4 - D-3869 - destroyed
Rolladen-Schneider LS6 or LS7 - destroyed
Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus - substantial damage
Schleicher ASK 21 - F-CJEM - destroyed
Schleicher ASK 21 - F-CJCN - destroyed
Schleicher ASG 32Mi - minor damage

Ultralight:
Ekolot KR-030 Topaz - 974-KR - substantial damage

Sources:

https://www.flieger.news/folgenschwerer-gewittersturm-ueber-vinon/