Incident Cessna 152 LV-OOJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281622

Date:Thursday 11 August 2022
Time:a. 17:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Córdoba
Registration: LV-OOJ
MSN: 84704
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aeródromo Coronel Olmedo, SACD, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Coronel Olmedo, CB (SACD)
Destination airport:Coronel Olmedo, CB (SACD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
JST informed on Twitter about the accident of LV-OOD at Aeródromo Coronel Olmedo, in Córdoba. No more details yet. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1557817736801165324
Aircraft image: https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10579114#modal-large-photo