Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-46625,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281663

Date:Wednesday 17 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:IrAero
Registration: RA-46625
MSN: 37308804
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 49
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Irkutsk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII)
Destination airport:Taksimo (UIKG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
IrAero flight 145 reported the failure of the right engine and returned to the departure airfield. A safe landing was carried out at Irkutsk Airport at 03:32.

Sources:

https://www.interfax.ru/russia/856966
https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/15490055
https://t.me/aviaincident/16692