Incident Raytheon Hawker 800XP TC-ALT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281677

Date:Wednesday 17 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon Hawker 800XP
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TC-ALT
MSN: 258829
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bodrum-Milas Airport (BJV/LTFE) -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Destination airport:Bodrum-Milas Airport (BJV/LTFE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Raytheon Hawker 800XP became immobilized on the runway at Bodrum Airport, Turkey, after it burst a tire on landing.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/ozel-ucak-bodruma-inisinde-kusa-carpti-trafik-durdu/