ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281918
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-AUG-2022 |
Time: | 15:15 |
Type: | Blackshape Prime BS100 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-MKEP |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Bogen, near Straubing Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS) -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Straubing-Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS) |
Destination airport: | Straubing-Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After encountering an oil leakage during flight the pilot of a Blackshape Prime BS100 managed a safe forced landing in a field close to Bogen, ca. 9 NM east of Straubing Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS).
Both occupants were not injured and the ultralight received no damage.
Sources:
https://www.idowa.de/inhalt.notlandung-in-bogen-maschine-nach-oelverlust-in-feld-abgesetzt.ba8d6d72-3343-4666-92cb-ddd058ab2f7a.html https://regio-aktuell24.de/ultraleicht-flugzeug-auf-feld-in-bogen-notgelandet/164007
Media: