ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281965
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 16 May 2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Schleicher ASK 21 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Gersfeld-Wasserkuppe Airfield (EDER) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Gersfeld-Wasserkuppe Airfield (EDER) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While rolling out, the glider collided with an aircraft parked shortly before.
Sources:
BFU22-0370-3X