Accident Cessna F150L Commuter PH-GRA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282020

Date:Sunday 21 July 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L Commuter
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PH-GRA
MSN: F15001006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ursem -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Destination airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed following a loss of engine power. It ran into a ditch and overturned.

Sources:

https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1996.html
De Telegraaf 22-7-1996