Accident Chernov Che-24A1 RA-2162G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282039

Date:Wednesday 24 August 2022
Time:
Type:Chernov Che-24A1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2162G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Menzelia river, Tatarstan region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Chernov Che-24A1amphibian overturned while practicing a water landing on the on the Menzelya River, Tatarstan region.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/che-24a1-ra-2162g-24-08-2022/
https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1717642/
https://www.tatar-inform.ru/news/gidroplan-perevernulsya-pri-neudacnoi-popytke-sest-na-reku-v-menzelinske-5877388
https://t.me/aviaincident/16836

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/23113_1658201007.jpg (photo)