Accident Puma Audaz LV-X764,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282062

Date:Thursday 25 August 2022
Time:
Type:Puma Audaz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-X764
MSN: 04
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Alta Gracia Airfield, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alta Gracia Airfield, CD
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed in Alta Gracia shortly after takeoff as a result of engine failure.
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://conlagentenoticias.com/aterrizo-de-emergencia-una-avioneta-en-alta-gracia-sin-consecuencias-para-los-dos-tripulantes/
https://viapais.com.ar/cordoba/alta-gracia-cayo-una-avion-frente-al-aeroclub-y-no-hubo-heridos/
https://www.altagracianoticias.com/cayo-una-avioneta-en-el-aeroclub-de-alta-gracia-no-hay-heridos/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b5MdfkPmOis&ab_channel=alexisericgm
https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/89156028-22.pdf

Media: