ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282184
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 12 July 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF |
Owner/operator: | 1 FU RAF |
Registration: | JL814 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | RAF Pershore, Worcestershire, England -
United Kingdom
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | RAF ???? |
Destination airport: | RAF Pershore, Worcestershire |
Narrative:Beaufighter JL814 of 1 Ferry Unit undershot landing at RAF Pershore. 12/07/1945
Crew: ????
Sources:
http://www.aviationarchaeology.org.uk/marg/crashes1945.htm 