Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF X7928,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282203

Date:Thursday 11 February 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF
Owner/operator:96 Sqn RAF
Registration: X7928
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Honiley, Warwickshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF Honiley, Warwickshire
Narrative:
Beaufighter X7928: Burned out after landing at RAF Honiley after it starboard engine failed. 11/02/1943
Crew:
Sgt (Aus.406699) Herbert Kitchener PUGSLEY (pilot) RAAF - Ok
his observer were unhurt.

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list