Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282309

Date:Thursday 1 September 2022
Time:morning
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Romeo State Airport (D98), Romeo, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Romeo State Airport (D98)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An landing incident involving an aircraft without apparent damage and without injuries has been reported at Romeo State Airport (D98), Romeo, Michigan.

Sources:

https://www.macombdaily.com/2022/09/01/report-no-injuries-in-plane-crash-at-romeo-airport/