Incident 'Kartograf' UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282327

Date:Friday 2 September 2022
Time:
Type:'Kartograf' UAV
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Southeast front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian 'Kartograf' UAV was downed by the Ukrainian forces in the southeast front.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Arslon_Xudosi/status/1565623064792113153