Accident Tapanee Pegazair-100 C-FNXP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282342

Date:Thursday 1 September 2022
Time:c. 18:30 LT
Type:Tapanee Pegazair-100
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FNXP
MSN: 9908111
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Guelph Airpark (CNC4), ON -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Guelph Airpark, ON (CNC4)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An amateur built Pegazair100 was landing on runway 24 at Guelph Airport, Ontario (CNC4). The aircraft touched down on the grass prior to the start of the runway and flipped over.
The occupants were not inured, however the aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://kitchener.ctvnews.ca/plane-crashes-near-guelph-airport-runway-1.6053092
TSB