Incident Robin DR.400/180 Regent D-EOMK, 03 Sep 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282356

Date:03-SEP-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180 Regent
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EOMK
MSN: 1267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Langeoog Airfield (LGO/EDWL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Langeoog Airfield (LGO/EDWL)
Narrative:
The nosegear collapsed after landing. Nobody was hurt. The nose gear, prop and engine were damaged.

Sources:

Tower