Incident Zala VTOL 421-16Е2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282358

Date:Friday 2 September 2022
Time:
Type:Zala VTOL 421-16Е2
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian ZALA 421-16Е2 reconnaissance drone was downed by the Ukraine forces in the eastern front, apparently without any damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1565999784208498689