Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282383

Date:Saturday 3 September 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 01-0007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lyubimovka, Kakhovka Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 3 September 2022, Russian military blogger channels shared imagery of a downed Ukrainian Bayraktar TB2 UCAV. The drone crashed in the vicinity of Lyubimovka, located on the eastern bank of the Dniepr river in Russian controlled Kherson Oblast. The drone appeared to be completely destroyed, likely by means of Russian air defence systems.

Sources:

https://t.me/voenacher/28312

Media: