Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza LV-FLD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282434

Date:Sunday 4 September 2022
Time:21:00 utc
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-FLD
MSN: D-1819
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Plata Airport (LPG/SADL) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Chascomús airfield
Destination airport:La Plata Airport, BA (LPG/SADL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft A35 made a hard landing at La Plata Airport (LPG/SADL) resulting in a right main gear and nose gear collapse.
Both occupants remained unhurt and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://red92.com/la-region/accidente-aereo-en-el-aeropuerto-de-13-y-610-53658
https://www.0221.com.ar/nota/2022-9-5-10-40-0-que-se-sabe-de-la-avioneta-que-se-estrello-en-el-aeropuerto-de-la-plata
https://www.eldia.com/nota/2022-9-5-9-56-0-milagro-en-el-aeropuerto-de-la-plata-por-un-aterrizaje-accidentado-de-una-avioneta-policiales
Preliminary report from JST:
https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/92776854-22.pdf