ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282501
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 7 September 2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Su-25SM |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | RF-95134 04 B |
MSN: | 25508110190 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Volokhiv Yar, Izium Raion, Kharkiv Oblast -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:The wreckage of the Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25SM s/n RF-95134, code 04 blue (ex 04 white), was found in Kharkiv Oblast. The video of the crash site was posted on 11 September 2022. It is unclear when the aircraft was destroyed, but most likely very recently.
Sources:
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02x1qjxvGJLjJvDXrt9hygNs2hczyWwDbJumDzWswYXHoq1UAphQAw4TvZw8zVRVD5l&id=105014091900208 https://youtu.be/9TUQnQ657pI https://youtu.be/mWIynGQ9cwI https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1567464762098814983 https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1568982695862046722 https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/168?single Media: