Accident Yakolev Yak-55 SE-MFE ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282662

Date:Saturday 11 June 2022
Time:13:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakolev Yak-55
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-MFE ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Heringsdorf -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heringsdorf
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft went off the runway. The propeller made contact with the ground and the aircraft overturned.

Sources:

BFU22-0487-CX