Incident Mil Mi-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282696

Date:Wednesday 7 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Mil Mi-24 helicopter of the Russian AF was apparently shot down in Kharkiv region, eastern Ukraine by Ukrainian Armed Forces.

Sources:

https://defence-blog.com/russian-attack-helicopter-shot-down-in-eastern-ukraine/
https://www.reddit.com/r/UkraineWarVideoReport/comments/x8dl0f/the_ukrainian_army_shot_down_a_russian_mi24/