Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X LZ362,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282720

Date:Sunday 13 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:326 MU RAF
Registration: LZ362
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bishnupur Brit.India -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Bishnupur, India
Narrative:
Beaufighter LZ362: Bouncned on landing swung and undercarriage collapsed at RAF Bishnupur India. 13/02/1944
Crew:??? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.Air Britain