ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282738
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-SEP-2022 |
Time: | c. 10:00 |
Type: | Cessna R172K Hawk XP |
Owner/operator: | Arall |
Registration: | HK-2573 |
MSN: | R1723412 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Guainía -
Colombia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Ambulance |
Departure airport: | Villavicencio |
Destination airport: | Inírida |
Narrative:A Cessna R172K Hawk XP on its way on a humanitarian mission, crashed under unknown circumstances in Guainía, in the Colombian jungle.
Both occupants, a pilot and a nurse, were injured and the airplane was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.radionacional.co/actualidad/rescatan-dos-tripulantes-de-una-avioneta-accidentada-en-el-guainia https://www.semana.com/nacion/articulo/de-pelicula-asi-fue-el-rescate-de-pasajeros-de-una-avioneta-que-se-accidento-en-guainia/202207/ https://www.pulzo.com/nacion/video-avioneta-se-accidento-guainia-hubo-rescate-pelicula-PP1867536A https://elmorichal.com/video-avioneta-se-accidento-en-guainia-fuerza-aerea-rescato-a-las-victimas/ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/28167_1541058417.jpg (photo)
Media: