Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X KW392,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282746

Date:Wednesday 18 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:9 FU RAF
Registration: KW392
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bishnupur, Bengal, British India -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bishnupur India
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter KW392: Tyre burst on take off. Belly landed at Bishnupur. 18/10/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 8 FU RAF
3.Air Britain