Incident Stinson 108 Voyager LV-FZI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282858

Date:Saturday 10 September 2022
Time:20:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108 Voyager
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-FZI
MSN: 700
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Between Río Tercero and Pilar, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Stinson suffered an unknown accident/incident while flying between Río Tercero and Pilar. Unknown extent of the damage and the situation of people on board.

Sources:

https://so.jst.gob.ar/jiaac/busqueda-de-informes/?anio&pais&pagina=1
Aircraft photo: https://wingsonline.com.ar/avion-stinson-voyager-108-150hp-modelo-1947/

Media: