Accident Piper PA-34 HK-3057-W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283238

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 19 March 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-3057-W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-00-31-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: