Incident Antares MA-33M R582 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283430

Date:Sunday 26 July 2015
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Antares MA-33M R582
Owner/operator:Zhangbei Tianheng General Aviation Club
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhangbei County, Zhangjiakou, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A powered hang glider serving sightseeing service on plain terrain crashed into a regiment of tourists after unsuccessful takeoff. Seven people on the ground were wounded, one of whom succumbed to her injuries two days later. Criminal investigation by local authorities revealed that the glider's operator and the pilot were unqualified.

Sources:

https://www.chinanews.com.cn/sh/2015/09-06/7506403.shtml
https://tieba.baidu.com/p/3930032796?pn=6
http://www.cqzhihaolaw.com/a/xingshipanli/20160808/25040.html