Accident paramotor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283494

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:09:40
Type:paramotor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sanlúcar de Barrameda, Cadiz -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A paramotor crashed under unknown circumstances in a swamp in Sanlúcar de Barrameda, Cadiz. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.larazon.es/andalucia/cadiz/20220917/4o5wwr7npbezbdlnsvac6ejpjm.html