Accident Slipstream Revelation Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283506

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic GSIS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Slipstream Revelation
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN: Unknown
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Delphi Municipal Airport (1I9), Delphi, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Delphi Municipal Airport, IN (1I9)
Destination airport:Delphi Municipal Airport, IN (1I9)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Slipstream Revelation was destroyed during the landing sequence at Delphi Municipal Airport (1I9), Delphi, Indiana.
The two occupants received minor injuries.

*The aircraft has an unknown/expired registration

Sources:

https://www.wthr.com/article/news/local/nobody-injured-small-plane-crash-delphi-municipal-airport/531-9d1b560d-62cd-4a18-ac4c-a0eda6d53e12

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg6N-MCu53SGepUDI-VtRrHHbeuvR6hnM75NuPt_2aJ05KKJ5n1osBy6rp3l68W5DB2qizrmUqGeIjDXPaG1lEfbBZocBxDXYgfUgBPY-QdcAI_f8dlmGgFOpuydh-2gYD5nt3zizClG8ZInI0fkD0bRNRILL-2uzJtbBzXmQm98fpvyfmQITb3as_1HQ/s960/KathrynsReport.jpg (photo)