Incident Airbus A320-232 N527JL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283543

Date:Sunday 18 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Jet Blue
Registration: N527JL
MSN: 1557
Year of manufacture:2001
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:LaGuardia Airport (LGA/KLGA), NY -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:New York-La Guardia Airport, NY (LGA/KLGA)
Destination airport:Jacksonville International Airport, FL (JAX/KJAX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
JetBlue flight JBU2339, an Airbus A320-232, was taxiing when an SUV collided with it at LaGuardia Airport (LGA/KLGA), New York. The vehicle was reportedly not occupied and rolled into the aircraft.
No injuries reported. The flight was cancelled.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-ile-yer-araci-carpisti-6/