Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage N9190X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283656

Date:Wednesday 14 September 2022
Time:c. 15:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:Gill Air
Registration: N9190X
MSN: 4622093
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Amiens-Glisy Airfield (LFAY), Somme, Picardy -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Neufchateau-Roucaux Airfield (LFFT)
Destination airport:Amiens/Glisy Airfield (LFAY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage crashed when landing at Amiens-Glisy Airfield (LFAY), Somme, Picardy.
No repored injuries and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/les-enquetes/evenements-notifies/detail/accident-du-piper-pa46-immatricule-n9190x-survenu-le-14-09-2022-a-amiens-glisy-80/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=9190X
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9190X/history/20220914/1247Z/LFFT/L%2049.78590%202.79738

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/50954_1513189839.jpg (photo)

Media: