Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF V8348,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283746

Date:Friday 15 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF
Owner/operator:1 OADU RAF
Registration: V8348
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Linea de la Concepcion, Cadiz. -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:RAF Portreath, Cornwall
Destination airport:RAF North Front, Gibraltar
Narrative:
Beaufighter V8348: Took off for Ferry flight. 15/01/1943
That falls in La Linea de la Concepcion (Cadiz) and that belonged to 1 OADU. 15/01/1943
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.http://incidentessgm.blogspot.com/search/label/Bristol%20Beaufighter