Accident Light Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283787

Date:Saturday 24 September 2022
Time:
Type:Light Aircraft
Owner/operator:Unknown Air Taxi
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Roraima -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Boa Vista, RR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot died in the crash of a light aircraft of a unknown air taxi company in the interior of the state of Roraima.

Sources:

https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/piloto-morto-na-queda-de-aviao-em-roraima-sera-sepultado-em-sinop/