Accident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter 3G-EI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28402

Date:Wednesday 27 June 1984
Time:15:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3G-EI
MSN: 774
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ebenthal -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOKG
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of the Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter (3G-EI) lost control due to a wrong center of gravity position and the aircraft crashed into a wooded area at Ebenthal killing all seven occupants onboard.

Sources:

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%96sterreichische_Luftstreitkr%C3%A4fte
http://www.pc-6.com/history/774.htm