Incident Pilatus PC-6/B1A-H2 Turbo Porter 0684/6-G-2,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28636

Date:Friday 5 September 1986
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B1A-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration: 0684/6-G-2
MSN: F2045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tierra del Fuego -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed non-fatal at auxiliary airfield Kami (near Lago Fagnano or Cami Lake), Tierra del Fuego.

Sources:

http://www.pc-6.com/history/2045.htm
http://linea-ala.blogspot.de/2008_08_01_archive.html