Incident Eleron-3 783,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 286701

Date:Monday 3 October 2022
Time:
Type:Eleron-3
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 783
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian forces downed a Russian Eleron-3 reportedly with an EDM4S anti-drone jammer.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Arslon_Xudosi/status/1576878212000649219
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1577385230943518720/photo/1