Accident Douglas AD-4N Skyraider 124131,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 287010

Date:Monday 3 November 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4N Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 124131
MSN: 7437
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 mi W of Louise, VA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Olmstead AFB, PA
Destination airport:NAS Jacksonville, FL/VA-45
Narrative:
Crashed in a deserted farmhouse yard. Pilot Lt (jg) Nello Alphonso Da Rodda (29).

Sources:

AAIR (KSF)