Accident Pilatus PC-6/B1A-H2 Turbo Porter 0685/4-G-1,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28759

Date:Saturday 9 November 1991
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B1A-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration: 0685/4-G-1
MSN: F2046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lobos, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ciudad de Lobos
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off from a grass runway. Crew of 2 plus 6 skydivers (2 skydivers survived the accident with injuries)

Sources:

Flight International 13-19 May 1992
http://www.pc-6.com/history/2046.htm
http://linea-ala.blogspot.de/2008_08_01_archive.html
Air Forces Monthly Aug 2003, Attrition, p89