ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 288010
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 30 April 1952 |
Time: | |
Type: | Douglas AD-4L Skyraider |
Owner/operator: | United States Navy (USN) |
Registration: | 123986 |
MSN: | 7292 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Yankeetown, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | NAAS Sandford, CA/VA-35 |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during a routine low-level flight. Lt (jg) James Junior Baker (26).
Sources:
AAIR (KCR)