Incident Slingsby T.38 Grasshopper TX.1 WZ832,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29167

Date:Saturday 26 July 1975
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.38 Grasshopper TX.1
Owner/operator:MGSP RAF
Registration: WZ832
MSN: 813
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Halton, Buckinghamshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Halton, Buckinghamshire
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off 26/7/1975 when crashed at Halton, Buckinghamshire. Struck off charge 31/7/1975 as Cat.5(scrap)

Sources:

1. http://www.ukserials.com/losses-1975.htm
2. http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t38.htm