Accident North American AT-6C N7055H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 293975

Date:Saturday 26 March 2005
Time:14:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7055H
MSN: 17259125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Chino, California -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Destination airport:Banning Airport, CA (BNG/KBNG)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Probable Cause: the pilot's failure to maintain an adequate clearance from obstacles while taxiing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX05LA124
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB LAX05LA124