Accident experimental ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 296429

Date:Wednesday 12 October 2022
Time:19:00
Type:experimental ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jesús María Airfield -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental ultralight plane, built by the pilot, crashed under unknown circumstances near Córdoba. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.clarin.com/sociedad/tragedia-cordoba-murio-piloto-estrellarse-avioneta-construido_0_W0Fn5D6y6a.html
http://masradio.fm/ayer-en-el-aeroclub-un-muchacho-que-estaba-armando-una-aeronave-se-dispuso-a-volar-sin-avisar-y-sufrio-este-accidente/