Incident Schleicher ASK 13 AP-AWO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29660

Date:Tuesday 13 November 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Chittagong Flying Club
Registration: AP-AWO
MSN: 13293
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chittagong Airport, Chittagong -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chittagong Airport (VGEG/CGP)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Construction number 13293. Registered in Pakistan as AP-AWO for Government of Pakistan. On loan to Chittagong Flying Club, East Pakistan. Destroyed by fire November 13, 1990. Registration AP-AWO removed from Pakistan Aircraft Register on January 16, 1997.

Sources:

http://www.aparm.net/ap-aaa_ap-azz/ap-awa_ap-awz/ap-awo.htm
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask13.htm