Bird strike Incident Airbus A320-214 (WL) RA-73763,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 297754

Date:Tuesday 11 October 2022
Time:12:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214 (WL)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Registration: RA-73763
MSN: 6090
Year of manufacture:2014
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Makhachkala or Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Makhachkala Airport (MCX/URML)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight SU1053, a Airbus A320-214, suffered a bird strike on a flight from Makhachkala to Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73763#2dccc210
https://t.me/aviaincident/17871