Incident Schleicher ASK 13 OO-YZA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29817

Date:Sunday 31 July 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Zoute Aviation Club
Registration: OO-YZA
MSN: 13577
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tournai/Maubray Airfield (EBTY) -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tournai/Maubray Airfield (EBTY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing at Tournai-Maubray (EBTY), Belgium on 31/7/2005: Dismantled and stored.

Sources:

http://www.westwings.be/ebkt/ebktgebaseerd.html
https://www.planepictures.net/v3/search_en.php?srch=OO-YZA&srng=2&stype=reg
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask132.htm
http://www.asa-be.com/images/PhotoGallery_BCR2/OO-YAA/OO-YZA.JPG